ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trakia - IMO 8513259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:TrakiaAdded:Jun 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8513259Hits:749
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Botlek 20-6-'04

Information here
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/367243
Vessel Identification
Name:Ecs Cristina I
IMO:8513259
Former name(s):
- Trakia (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,143 tons
Summer DWT:10,429 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ECS CRISTINA I
© JC RAVON
ECS CRISTINA I
© JC RAVON
TRAKIA
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!