ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS VANGUARD - IMO 9285419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:DS VANGUARDAdded:Oct 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9285419Hits:493
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel almost entering Flushing Roads coming from Northsea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cs Vanguard
IMO:9285419
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311554000
Callsign:C6S2087
Former name(s):
- Ds Vanguard (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,072 tons
Summer DWT:34,812 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°44’2.54” N, 14°27’10.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 115° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
07:00:58 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 07:00:58 UTCRavenna
2017 November 5th, 10:00:06 UTCBremen
2017 October 26th, 16:00:33 UTCGhent
2017 October 16th, 09:00:39 UTCUst_luga
2017 October 16th, 09:00:08 UTCUst_luga
2017 September 30th, 12:00:06 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 26th, 08:00:19 UTCCasablanca
2017 July 11th, 09:00:35 UTCNikolaev
2016 November 17th, 12:00:18 UTCKas
More Of This Ship
VANGUARD
© Claus Schaefe
VANGUARD
© Claus Schaefe
VANGUARD
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!