ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Grindanger - IMO 8507212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:Star GrindangerAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8507212Hits:636
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, May 20, 2004 - loading for the US Gulf | bulker | IMO 8507212 | flag: Norway/Bergen | GT 27.972 | dwt 43.131 | loa 201,00 m | beam 29,41 m | draft 11,82 m | dob 1986 | Owner: Westfal Larsen, Bergen/Norway | Manager: Westfal Larsen Shipmanagement, Bergen/Norway | Operator: Star Shipping, Bergen/Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Grindanger
IMO:8507212
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564358000
Callsign:9V8148
Former name(s):
- Star Grindanger (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,972 tons
Summer DWT:43,131 tons
Length:201 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°25’3.47” S, 46°16’43.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 145° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Portocel,brazil
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 12:00:07 UTCPortocel,brazil
2018 July 18th, 21:00:50 UTCEmden,germany
2018 July 17th, 07:00:46 UTCVlissingen,netherlan
2018 May 23rd, 08:00:38 UTCZeebrugge
2018 May 19th, 14:00:14 UTCWesthinder
2018 May 6th, 12:00:12 UTCSantos,brazil
2018 May 1st, 18:30:10 UTCWandelaar Anchorage
2018 April 21st, 12:00:40 UTCBezee
2018 April 21st, 12:00:11 UTCNlvli
2018 April 15th, 16:45:13 UTCBrake
More Of This Ship
GRINDANGER
© Marcus-S
GRINDANGER
© Tomasello Letterio
GRINDANGER
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!