ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREETSIEL - IMO 9208693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:GREETSIELAdded:Aug 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:9208693Hits:804
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
14.11.03 Guayaquil. Flag A+B/St.John's. Built 1999/ Jingling Shipyard. GT 4450 tdw 5607 TEU 505. L 100,58 B 18,8 D 6,6. Main Engine MAN B+W 9 L 32/40 4320kw/750rpm. 15ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Lorcon Bacolod
IMO:9208693
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548061500
Callsign:4DFF2
Former name(s):
- Greetsiel (Until 2014 Apr 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,450 tons
Summer DWT:5,607 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°4’27.2” N, 125°38’43.87” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 8° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Cebu Ph.
Arrival:13th Feb 2018
22:00:19 UTC
Last update:
9 months 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 22:00:19 UTCCebu Ph.
2015 November 6th, 18:00:03 UTCManila
2014 April 25th, 14:00:51 UTCLuhuashan
More Of This Ship
GREETSIEL
© Marius Esman
GREETSIEL
© Marius Esman
GREETSIEL
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!