ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Costas - IMO 7622261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:CostasAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7622261Hits:828
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Bulker "Costas" (now "Khaled Muhieddine"),Imo 7622261, on transit through Kiel-canal from Civitaveccia to Rostock on 13/05/1999,built in 1977 by Shikoku Dockyard Co.Ltd–Takamatsu(796/GT=10.931).
Ex-names:„Costas“–02;„Constellation“–99;„Nopal Trader“–91;„Manila Kim“–89;„Knigth Kim“–88;„Sie Kim“–84.
Vessel Identification
Name:Khaled Muhieddine
IMO:7622261
Former name(s):
- Costas (Until 2002 Aug)
- Constellation (Until 1999 Jan)
- Nopal Trader (Until 1991 Apr)
- Manila Kim (Until 1989 Aug)
- Knight Kim (Until 1988)
- Sie Kim (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,931 tons
Summer DWT:17,661 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KNIGHT KIM
© Patrick Hill
KHALED MUHIEDDINE
© M.ISMAIL
KHALED MUHIEDDINE
© M.ISMAIL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!