ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMBAR - IMO 6423125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AMBARAdded:Oct 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:6423125Hits:1,083
Location:Bari, Italy
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Laid up in Bari, Italy in July 2002. IMO 6423125. Ex-STELLA FORNAX 1964, VASILIOS IV 1984, VASILIKI VI 1984, LEON 1986, ASTARTE 1989, GIULIA 1991-1994.

Fate unknown

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ambar
IMO:6423125
Flag:Honduras
Former name(s):
- Astarte (Until 1991 Jul)
- Vasiliki Vi (Until 1986)
- Stella Fornax (Until 1984)
- Vasilios Iv (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:486 tons
Summer DWT:1,110 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STELLA FORNAX
© PWR
STELLA FORNAX
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Huug Pieterse on Oct 09, 2005 12:19 (12 years ago)
Aleksi it is the old Stella Fornax 1965. As former capt. on her, it is sad to see her like this, but that,s the way it goes. Nice photo!!
rgds Huug
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,083 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!