ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAMU - IMO 8321125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LAMUAdded:Oct 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:8321125Hits:745
Location:Bari, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Bari, Italy in July 2002. IMO 8321125. Ex-DECK HAULER I 1984, STORM DUE 1987-1988. Details HERE. She's a deck cargo ship.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Lamu
IMO:8321125
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247542000
Callsign:IXQW
Former name(s):
- Storm Due (Until 1988)
- Deck Hauler 1 (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Deck Cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:363 tons
Summer DWT:401 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
64°51’31.39” N, 11°16’56.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 249°
Destination:
Location:Ottersoey
Arrival:8th Aug 2017
15:00:47 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 15:00:21 UTCOttersoey
2017 August 8th, 15:00:04 UTCOttersoey
2016 August 8th, 15:00:25 UTCOttersoey
2015 August 10th, 12:00:27 UTCHitra
2015 August 8th, 15:00:43 UTCTrondheim
2015 July 25th, 12:00:26 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
LAMU
© hansdegraaf
DECK HAULER
© peter
DECK HAULER
© peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!