ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENDEAVOUR - IMO 6703769

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ENDEAVOURAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6703769Hits:883
Location:Bari, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Bari, Italy in July 2002. IMO 6703769. Ex-BALTIYSKIY-39 1965, KOMPLEKT 1989, LAIMA 1991, STELLA 1992, TROYA 1997-1999.

Renamed GRIN in 2002 and AIDA in August 2003. Reflagged from Cambodia to Russia in November 2003.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Aida
IMO:6703769
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273445070
Callsign:UAYK
Former name(s):
- Grin (Until 2003 Aug)
- Endeavour (Until 2002)
- Troya (Until 2000)
- Stella (Until 1997 Jun)
- Laima (Until 1992 Dec)
- Komplekt (Until 1991)
- Baltiyskiy 39 (Until 1989)
- Troya (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,972 tons
Summer DWT:2,802 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Baltiysky-39
© simonwp
LAIMA
© PWR
LAIMA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!