ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRADE FREDA - IMO 9235074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:TRADE FREDAAdded:Aug 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:9235074Hits:1,466
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Suez canal 5-12-'01

Sinotrans

renamed: YM Wilmington
Mare Britanicum
APL Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Britannicum
IMO:9235074
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111863
Callsign:ZDNA3
Former name(s):
- Apl Kaohsiung (Until 2012 Sep 04)
- Kaohsiung (Until 2009 Jun 14)
- Apl Kaohsiung (Until 2008 Aug 14)
- Apl Panama (Until 2006 Sep 25)
- Mare Britannicum (Until 2004 Oct 09)
- Ym Wilmington (Until 2004 Jun 04)
- Trade Freda (Until 2003 Jan 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,306 tons
Summer DWT:52,181 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°35’6.19” N, 121°27’8.08” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 316° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai>hrdd
Arrival:14th Nov 2016
07:00:25 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 14th, 07:00:49 UTCShanghai>hrdd
2016 November 14th, 07:00:25 UTCShanghai>hrdd
2016 March 22nd, 02:00:45 UTCSha Sps
2016 February 7th, 08:00:30 UTCLuhuashan Anchorage
2015 December 1st, 13:15:15 UTCSgsin Pasir Panjang
2015 November 21st, 03:00:17 UTCNingbo
2015 November 16th, 00:00:23 UTCQuingdao
2015 November 13th, 21:00:27 UTCTianjin
2015 October 5th, 00:00:40 UTCLuhuashan Anchorage
2015 September 8th, 00:00:01 UTCShanghai>hrdd
More Of This Ship
Mare Britannicum
© Andrew (Aushiker)
MARE BRITANNICUM
© martin klingsick
MARE BRITANNICUM
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!