ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Hamadan - IMO 9226956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:Iran HamadanAdded:Mar 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:9226956Hits:918
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The 2001 built panamax bulker Iran Hamadan at Port-Alfred on october 8 2005. The ship is loaded with bauxite
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamgam
IMO:9226956
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422040900
Callsign:EPCB6
Former name(s):
- Nisa (Until 2014 Feb)
- Hamadan (Until 2013 Jan)
- Iran Hamadan (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,517 tons
Summer DWT:72,149 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hamgam
© Gustavo Castro
Hamgam
© Gustavo Castro
Hamgam
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 01:29 (11 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great angle!

Thanks for posting her!

Rgds,
AJ
Matt Ruscher on Mar 27, 2006 03:17 (12 years ago)
excellent pic, a geared panamax too a nice catch
Gerolf Drebes on Oct 09, 2005 15:56 (12 years ago)
Alex,
wonderful photo with the ship reflecting in the water, great shot.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!