ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Hamadan - IMO 9226956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:Iran HamadanAdded:Oct 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9226956Hits:674
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The 2001 built panamax bulker Iran Hamadan at Port-Alfred on october 8 2005. The ship is loaded with bauxite
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamgam
IMO:9226956
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422040900
Callsign:EPCB6
Former name(s):
- Nisa (Until 2014 Feb)
- Hamadan (Until 2013 Jan)
- Iran Hamadan (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,517 tons
Summer DWT:72,149 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°19’57.73” S, 32°32’14.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 49° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:20th Jun 2017
00:00:33 UTC
Last update:
13 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 20th, 00:00:33 UTCSantos
2017 January 19th, 18:00:51 UTCZhanjiang
2016 November 7th, 14:00:14 UTCOdessa
2016 March 30th, 09:00:09 UTCChina
2014 December 7th, 16:00:45 UTCJiangyin
2014 July 4th, 17:00:31 UTCPort Said
2014 May 25th, 02:00:05 UTCFujairah
2014 May 14th, 18:00:44 UTCAssaluyeh
2014 April 4th, 12:00:07 UTCB.i.k Iran
2014 February 21st, 12:00:56 UTCChina Lianyongang
More Of This Ship
Hamgam
© Gustavo Castro
Hamgam
© Gustavo Castro
Hamgam
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!