ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDER ALSI - IMO 8912845

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SIDER ALSIAdded:Nov 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:8912845Hits:1,399
Location:Bari, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Bari, Italy in July 2002. IMO 8912845. Ex-DE-KASTRI 1992, ZIM VENEZUELA II 1998, DE-KASTRI 1998-2000.

Sold by Findex Projects, Panama City to T.A. Mariner Shipping Management, Nicosia in January 2003 and renamed DURBAN, switched from Portuguese flag to Cypriot. Transferred to SKS Ship, Mumbai in October 2006 and renamed ROYAL PISCES, switched to Indian flag. Renamed ANUSHREE FAME in December 2009.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Jubba Liner Ii
IMO:8912845
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372677000
Callsign:3FAV2
Former name(s):
- Anushree Fame (Until 2013 May)
- Royal Pisces (Until 2009 Dec)
- Durban (Until 2006 Sep)
- Sider Alsi (Until 2000 Jan)
- De Kastri (Until 2000)
- Sider Alsi (Until 2000)
- Zim Venezuela Ii (Until 1998 Jun)
- De Kastri (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,972 tons
Summer DWT:4,152 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DURBAN
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
DURBAN
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!