ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLONLEE - IMO 9129471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:CLONLEEAdded:Dec 26, 2010
Captured:October 24, 2010IMO:9129471Hits:377
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen at the Maas Entrance, Maasvlakte / Rotterdam (Holland). 2010/10/24
Copyright
IMO: 9129471 | Callsign: MQUJ9 | Former names: Vera / P&O Nedlloyd Finland / Vera / Vera Rambow | Loa: 101,19 m | Beam: 18,20 m | Depth: 8,25 m | Draught: 6,55 m | DWT: 5207 ton | GT: 3999 | Main Engine: MWM-Deutz TBD 645L9 (3825 kW) | Speed: 15,5 kn | Capacity: 508 TEU | Built: 1996 at J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg | Owner: North Atlantic Shipping Ltd. | Manager: North Atlantic Shipping Ltd. | Flag: Isle of Man | Port of Registration: Douglas
Vessel Identification
Name:Nabiha
IMO:9129471
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511011053
Callsign:T8A2017
Former name(s):
- Clonlee (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Nahiba (Until 2013 Aug 07)
- Clonlee (Until 2013 Aug)
- Vera (Until 2007 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Finland (Until 2005 May)
- Vera (Until 2002 May)
- Vera Rambow (Until 1996 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,207 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°52’3.62” N, 5°3’7.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 140° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Skikda_algeria
Arrival:5th Feb 2016
12:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 January 17th, 12:00:30 UTCJorf Alasfar
2015 December 29th, 16:00:09 UTCOdessa
2015 November 21st, 18:00:03 UTCSoussaki
2015 November 2nd, 16:00:11 UTCDamietta
2015 November 1st, 18:00:57 UTCLimassol
2015 October 10th, 00:00:00 UTCAlexandria
2015 September 25th, 14:00:47 UTCGijon
2015 August 20th, 20:00:00 UTCSt Peterburg
2015 August 14th, 00:00:26 UTCTurnio
2015 July 7th, 02:00:53 UTCMonfalcone
More Of This Ship
NABIHA
© Christian
NABIHA
© Emmanuel.L
CLONLEE
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!