ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACEAS - IMO 8646252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:PACEASAdded:Dec 26, 2010
Captured:June 25, 2009IMO:8646252Hits:525
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
ENI:   02320020
Name: Paceas
Flag: Netherlands
Port of Registry: Rotterdam
Owner: C.P van Vliet in Krimpen a.d. Ijssel
L: (m) 109,45
B: (m) 11,40
D: (m) 2,82
ton: 1997
Engine: (hp) ABC 1200 hp
built: 1991
Casco Yard: Bodewes in Millingen
Yard: Vahali in Gendt
Vessel Identification
Name:Vopak.paceas
IMO:8646252
Flag:Netherlands
ENI no.:02320020
Former name(s):
- Luceria (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Summer DWT:2,452 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACEAS
© SF-Images
VOPAK PACEAS
© Frank Behrends
VOPAK PACEAS
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Dec 26, 2010 18:38 (8 years ago)
Thanks for your comment, Marc :-)
Vopak.Paceas was re-named in 2009
Best regards, Frank
marc reynaert on Dec 26, 2010 18:23 (8 years ago)
If you see ships colored like this,than the ships are working for a company called "Vopak".Also on the flag in the mast you can see the company's name.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :