ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL TRIUMPH - IMO 9141235

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:GLOBAL TRIUMPHAdded:Mar 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141235Hits:744
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing Brisbane on 09.10.2005.

  Built: 1997
   GRT: 14747
Vessel Identification
Name:Biscayne Light
IMO:9141235
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477133200
Callsign:VRNA2
Former name(s):
- Tao Triumph (Until 2014 Feb)
- Global Triumph (Until 2009 Nov)
- Sea Triumph (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,747 tons
Summer DWT:23,604 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’4.54” N, 103°15’24.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 307° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
15:00:49 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 15:00:49 UTCSingapore
2017 December 2nd, 18:00:36 UTCMuara
2017 November 28th, 10:00:47 UTCKaohsiung
2017 October 17th, 09:00:52 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 August 5th, 18:00:57 UTCSuez
2017 July 28th, 23:00:33 UTCGibraltar
2017 May 29th, 08:00:28 UTCBrunswick Usa
2017 May 5th, 04:00:24 UTCSluiskil
2017 April 29th, 14:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 29th, 04:00:26 UTCCanaries
More Of This Ship
Biscayne Light
© Pilot Frans
Biscayne Light
© Pilot Frans
Biscayne Light
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2007 03:46 (10 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!