ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BK CHAMP - IMO 9149720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Brzezina [View profile]Title:BK CHAMPAdded:Dec 26, 2010
Captured:December 26, 2010IMO:9149720Hits:884
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
BK CHAMPIMO 0n its way up the Tamar river to Bell Bay Tasmania
IMO number :9149720
Name of ship : BK CHAMP (since 01-10-2007)
Call Sign : DSPN5
MMSI : 441299000
Gross tonnage : 17542 (during 1997)
DWT : 28399
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1997)
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Korea (Republic of) (since 01-10-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 09-09-1997)
Last update : 07-12-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Bk Champ
IMO:9149720
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441299000
Callsign:DSPN5
Former name(s):
- Pioneer (Until 2007 Oct)
- Star Chaser (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,542 tons
Summer DWT:28,399 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°11’25.79” N, 128°11’1.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 146° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Id Kdi
Arrival:2nd Dec 2021
18:00:59 UTC
Last update:
6 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 4th, 17:00:45 UTCJingjiang
2017 March 17th, 18:00:54 UTCNoro
2016 February 3rd, 11:00:45 UTCZhangjiagang
More Of This Ship
Sheng Le A
© foggy
STAR CHASER
© Anthony Legg
BK CHAMP
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!