ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOWULKA - IMO 8311091

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:KOWULKAAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8311091Hits:1,272
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Departing Brisbane on 09.10.2005.
Now, 2008, trading as VITAFAITH.

Built: 1984
GRT: 17796
Vessel Identification
Name:Palaemon
IMO:8311091
Former name(s):
- Vitafaith (Until 2010 May)
- Kowulka (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,796 tons
Summer DWT:23,258 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Palaemon
© Dennis Mortimer
Palaemon
© Dennis Mortimer
PALAEMON
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2007 03:38 (10 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Vedran Mlacic on Oct 09, 2005 14:58 (12 years ago)
Great shot amigo, Y're an artist
Regards Vedran
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,272 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!