ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD ROTTERDAM - IMO 9153862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD ROTTERDAMAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9153862Hits:833
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Rotterdam
near Otterndorf, 2002
Blue Star Shipmanagement
built 1998 at Ishikajima-Harima HI (No 3089)
renamed 2006 MAERSK KALMAR
80942 GRT / 88669 tdw / 6674 TEU
L 299,0 m / B 42,5 m / T 14,0 m
1 B&W 65930 kW / 24,5 kts
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kalmar
IMO:9153862
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244298000
Callsign:PDHP
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Rotterdam (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,942 tons
Summer DWT:94,769 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’12.2” N, 25°45’10.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 336° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Injhtgt
Arrival:31st Oct 2018
04:30:32 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 06:30:15 UTCInjnpt
2018 September 3rd, 14:45:16 UTCInhaztm
2018 August 16th, 17:00:51 UTCEgpsd
2018 August 15th, 07:00:34 UTCTrisk
2018 August 8th, 20:00:39 UTCRocnd
2018 August 7th, 04:00:01 UTCUailk
2018 August 7th, 03:00:58 UTCUkilj
2018 August 6th, 01:00:56 UTCUkyuz
2018 August 2nd, 20:00:54 UTCRunvs
2018 July 30th, 00:01:21 UTCTramb
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KALMAR
© Marin71
P&O NEDLLOYD ROTTERDAM
© DDGHANSA
MAERSK KALMAR
© Shipspotter Blaustich Rotterdam
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!