ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIENIAWSKI - IMO 5414373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:WIENIAWSKIAdded:Aug 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:5414373Hits:1,635
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The polish freighter WIENIAWSKI passed the Kielcanal by Brunsbuttel.
IMO-No. 5414373

1977 chinese BAO XING --> 1985 HUA XIA and --> 1996 GOLDEN RIVER, breaked in P.R.China: 1999.


Foto: -07-1976 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden River
IMO:5414373
Former name(s):
- Hua Xia (Until 1996 Jan)
- Bao Xing (Until 1985)
- Wieniawski (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,190 tons
Summer DWT:12,699 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUA XIA
© nbocean
BAOXING
© jennifer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 03, 2008 16:25 (9 years ago)
Under Polish flag flying seven ships this type: Chopin (later Wu Xing),Zamenhof (Yu Cheng),Moniuszko (Hua Xing),Paderewski,Szymanowski (Fang Xing),Nowowiejski and Wieniawski.
rgds asnyk :-)
Milko Kronja on Apr 22, 2007 20:40 (10 years ago)
I have also noticed that she is listed as "broken up in 1999", but in Lloyd's database she is still among living vessels.

Regards - Milko Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!