ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LT UNICA - IMO 9196981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:LT UNICAAdded:Jul 03, 2010
Captured:April 02, 2005IMO:9196981Hits:826
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
LT Unica, Trieste
passing Cuxhaven, 2005/04/02
ex EVER ULTIMATE (2001)
built 2001 at Mitsubishi, Kobe (No 1244)
69246 GT / 63216 tdw / 5652 TEU
L 285 m / B 40,0 m / T 12,7 m / 24,5 kts
Vessel Identification
Name:Ital Unica
IMO:9196981
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247012800
Callsign:IBSM
Former name(s):
- Lt Unica (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:68,888 tons
Summer DWT:63,055 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trieste
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°55’54.48” N, 122°56’57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.9kts, 42° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Tacoma
Arrival:24th Aug 2017
16:00:02 UTC
Last update:
7 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 29th, 20:00:42 UTCOsaka
2017 July 28th, 03:10:33 UTCTokyo
2017 July 27th, 20:00:36 UTCJp>tyo
2017 July 16th, 08:00:32 UTCVancouver
2017 July 14th, 05:00:30 UTCTacoma
2017 June 30th, 03:22:37 UTCShanghai
2017 June 28th, 02:00:33 UTCKaohsiung
2017 June 26th, 00:01:28 UTCYantian
2017 June 20th, 04:00:17 UTCQingdao
2017 June 17th, 08:00:14 UTCOsaka
More Of This Ship
ITAL UNICA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
ITAL UNICA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
ITAL UNICA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!