ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMET III - IMO 8919831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:KOMET IIIAdded:Jun 25, 2010
Captured:IMO:8919831Hits:782
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ex Portugal Bridge, Komet III, Gracechurch Comet, Komet III. Flag UK/London. Built 1990/Hugo Peters. GT 4169 tdw 4752 TEU 378. L 106,8 B 16 D 6,6. Main Engine Deutz SBV 8 M 640 3230kw/600 rpm. 15 ktn.
01.10.03 Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Komet Iii
IMO:8919831
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305312000
Callsign:V2DR3
Former name(s):
- Portugal Bridge (Until 1997 Jan)
- Komet Iii (Until 1996 Feb)
- Gracechurch Comet (Until 1996 Jan)
- Komet Iii (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,169 tons
Summer DWT:4,752 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°20’44.4” N, 17°9’29.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 271° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Esceu
Arrival:4th Oct 2017
01:00:48 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 8th, 07:00:47 UTCItbri
2017 October 4th, 01:00:48 UTCEsceu
2017 September 22nd, 07:00:12 UTCGdynia
2017 September 17th, 06:00:49 UTCSzeczecin
2017 September 12th, 12:00:11 UTCMuuga
2017 September 8th, 06:00:15 UTCTau
2017 September 2nd, 08:30:20 UTCGdansk
2017 September 1st, 19:00:14 UTCBelfast
2017 August 11th, 14:00:46 UTCSzczecin
2017 August 6th, 17:00:28 UTCKotka
More Of This Ship
KOMET III
© Marcus-S
KOMET III
© Ulf Kornfeld
Komet III
© Juanfra Monzón
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!