ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUITO - IMO 9055761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:QUITOAdded:Jul 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9055761Hits:957
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
The RORO-Ship QUITO ex Alkaios ex Pavlovs, ex Pavlovsk 1 ex Pavlovsk , built by Servernoye Sudostroitelniy Zavod St.Petersburg / Russia,as Yard-No. 844 deliv. 11-1992.Here passed Cuxhaven.

IMO-No: 9055761

Foto: -07-1996 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Commodore
IMO:9055761
Former name(s):
- Quito (Until 2002 Sep)
- Alkaios (Until 1996 Dec)
- Pavlovsk (Until 1996)
- Pavlovsk 1 (Until 1994 Feb)
- Pavlovsk (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,863 tons
Summer DWT:12,290 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QUITO
© Pieter Inpyn
PAVLOVSK
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
PAVLOVSK
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 28, 2008 19:12 (9 years ago)
Ro-26 S.Kirov (proj.16071/16075) type roro.2nd ship this series,total built 6 ships - 3 type 16071 and 3 type 16075..
Pavlovsk later renamed Pavlovsk I,Alkaios,Quito,Commodore.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 957 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!