ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LT UNICA - IMO 9196981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:LT UNICAAdded:Jul 03, 2010
Captured:April 02, 2005IMO:9196981Hits:568
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
LT Unica, Trieste
passing Cuxhaven, 2005/04/02
ex EVER ULTIMATE (2001)
built 2001 at Mitsubishi, Kobe (No 1244)
69246 GT / 63216 tdw / 5652 TEU
L 285 m / B 40,0 m / T 12,7 m / 24,5 kts
Vessel Identification
Name:Ital Unica
IMO:9196981
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247012800
Callsign:IBSM
Former name(s):
- Lt Unica (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:68,888 tons
Summer DWT:63,055 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trieste
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°4’0.05” S, 71°55’31.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 166° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Mx Mzo
Arrival:13th Sep 2018
19:30:06 UTC
Last update:
22 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 19:30:06 UTCMx Mzo
2018 July 25th, 16:00:21 UTCCn Qnd
2018 July 22nd, 20:00:25 UTCJp Osk
2018 July 19th, 13:00:27 UTCJp Tyo
2018 July 9th, 13:00:28 UTCCa Vcr
2018 July 6th, 22:00:26 UTCUs Tcm
2018 June 22nd, 23:00:58 UTCCn Shg
2018 June 20th, 19:30:56 UTCTw Ksc
2018 June 10th, 04:30:56 UTCJp Osk
2018 June 7th, 22:00:56 UTCJp Tyo
More Of This Ship
ITAL UNICA
© csaba
ITAL UNICA
© csaba
ITAL UNICA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!