ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK CANOPUS - IMO 9152296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:NYK CANOPUSAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:April 03, 2005IMO:9152296Hits:576
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
NYK Canopus, Panama
passing Cuxhaven, 2005/04/03
built 1998 at Mitsubishi, Nagasaki (No 2134)
76847 GT / 81819 tdw / 6208 TEU
L 300 m / B 40,0 m / T 14,0 m / 23,0 kts
Vessel Identification
Name:Mozambique
IMO:9152296
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014641
Callsign:A8VO9
Former name(s):
- Msc Mozambique (Until 2012 Jun)
- Nyk Canopus (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:76,847 tons
Summer DWT:82,275 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOZAMBIQUE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NYK Canopus
© Adrian Ford
MOZAMBIQUE
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!