ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOSSENS - IMO 8913033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:TOSSENSAdded:Aug 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:8913033Hits:797
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Europoort 9-3-'04

ex Francop
Vessel Identification
Name:Bintang Jasa 33
IMO:8913033
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257229000
Callsign:LAGH
Former name(s):
- Ara Felixstowe (Until 2012 Sep)
- Tossens (Until 2007 Feb)
- Francop (Until 2003 Jun)
- Aquitaine Spirit (Until 1997 Apr)
- Cmbt Cutter (Until 1996 Sep)
- Emma (Until 1996 Aug)
- Rhein Lagan (Until 1994 Nov)
- Francop (Until 1994 Feb)
- Manchester Trader (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,660 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARA FELIXSTOWE
© Nektarios Papadakis
ARA FELIXSTOWE
© Claus Schaefe
ARA FELIXSTOWE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!