ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR CHASER - IMO 9149720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:STAR CHASERAdded:Oct 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9149720Hits:635
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
STAR CHASER, Melbourne 27 July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bk Champ
IMO:9149720
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441299000
Callsign:DSPN5
Former name(s):
- Pioneer (Until 2007 Oct)
- Star Chaser (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,542 tons
Summer DWT:28,399 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°17’28.87” N, 122°47’33.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 104° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Jingjiang
Arrival:4th Sep 2017
17:00:45 UTC
Last update:
29 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 4th, 17:00:45 UTCJingjiang
2017 March 17th, 18:00:54 UTCNoro
2016 February 3rd, 11:00:45 UTCZhangjiagang
More Of This Ship
BK CHAMP
© Viktor
BK CHAMP
© Viktor
BK CHAMP
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2007 03:37 (10 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!