ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGRID - IMO 6719976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SIGRIDAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6719976Hits:1,129
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in Genoa 1986 discharging rice.built as WASERSAND 1967 in 2004 bamed MELODY.
Vessel Identification
Name:Melody
IMO:6719976
Former name(s):
- Gerasimos (Until 1995 Dec)
- Don Peppino (Until 1995)
- Sigrid (Until 1986)
- Wesersand (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,857 tons
Summer DWT:2,824 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WESERSAND
© PWR
WESERSAND
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,129 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!