ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTRUM TRADER - IMO 9138317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:BALTRUM TRADERAdded:Oct 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9138317Hits:1,672
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
BALTRUM TRADER, Queenscliff, 27 March 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltrum Trader
IMO:9138317
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092264
Callsign:A8ZP9
Former name(s):
- Clan Challenger (Until 2009 Mar 12)
- Baltrum Trader (Until 2007 May 07)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Fremantle (Until 2000 Jan)
- Baltrum Trader (Until 1999 Jun 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:34,017 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTRUM TRADER
© martin klingsick
CLAN CHALLENGER
© Ostseefoto
BALTRUM TRADER
© Gwyn Mason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Oct 09, 2005 16:49 (12 years ago)
Great shot John!
She was built in 1999 by MTW shipyard in Wismar. In the meantime she has been renamed P&O NEDLLOYD FREMANTLE.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!