ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALEDONIE EXPRESS - IMO 9264245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:CALEDONIE EXPRESSAdded:Oct 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9264245Hits:564
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CALEDONIE EXPRESS, arriving Sydney, 21 May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Liloa
IMO:9264245
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305492000
Callsign:V2EO2
Former name(s):
- Reef Samoa (Until 2013 Mar)
- Jule (Until 2012 Sep)
- Southern Pasifika (Until 2011 Aug)
- Indic (Until 2010 Feb)
- Southern Pasifika (Until 2009 Jul)
- Caledonie Express (Until 2007 Feb)
- Pac Sunda (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,234 tons
Summer DWT:5,650 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LILOA
© on-strike
LILOA
© gwrdave
LILOA
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!