ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORNE - IMO 9082403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:TORNEAdded:Jan 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9082403Hits:904
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 20-6-'04
renamed: Norne
Vessel Identification
Name:Norne
IMO:9082403
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236008000
Callsign:ZDGO2
Former name(s):
- Torne (Until 2004 Sep 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,443 tons
Summer DWT:4,818 tons
Length:94 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°52’40.24” N, 8°55’38.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 278° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Sauda No
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
09:00:18 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 4th, 16:00:13 UTCLarvk
2018 April 21st, 09:00:18 UTCSauda No
2018 April 17th, 12:00:18 UTCGdynia Pl
2018 April 17th, 10:20:15 UTCGdynia Pilot
2018 April 15th, 04:00:19 UTCRanders Dk Pilot
2018 April 11th, 13:00:12 UTCSauda No
2018 April 9th, 16:55:21 UTCArhus Dk
2018 April 7th, 19:00:14 UTCTau
2018 April 6th, 08:25:16 UTCTofte
2018 April 4th, 01:00:18 UTCRanders Dk
More Of This Ship
Norne
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
NORNE
© vazee
Norne
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!