ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORNATOR - IMO 9115999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:TORNATORAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115999Hits:672
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 24-1-03
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Fiskaa
IMO:9115999
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305662000
Callsign:V2QF3
Former name(s):
- Tornator (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,840 tons
Summer DWT:4,178 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°52’8.41” N, 10°18’0.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.2kts, 225° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Fiskaa
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
16:00:53 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:00:08 UTCCopenhagen Road
2017 October 18th, 16:00:53 UTCFiskaa
2017 October 15th, 14:00:54 UTCMoss North
2017 October 11th, 07:30:10 UTCKoge
2017 October 9th, 04:30:10 UTCJelsa
2017 October 6th, 13:30:44 UTCStavanger
2017 October 5th, 16:00:46 UTCFiskaa
2017 October 5th, 09:00:20 UTCStavanger
2017 October 2nd, 17:00:20 UTCMoss North
2017 October 1st, 00:15:42 UTCCopenhagen
More Of This Ship
FEED FISKAA
© Gena Anfimov
FEED FISKAA
© Gena Anfimov
FEED FISKAA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!