ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THUTMOSE - IMO 7721378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:THUTMOSEAdded:Dec 29, 2010
Captured:November 25, 2010IMO:7721378Hits:965
Location:Alexandria, Egypt
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Alexandria, Egypt on 25th November 2010 at 07.00 am.
Vessel Identification
Name:Charlotte
IMO:7721378
Former name(s):
- Thutmose (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,741 tons
Summer DWT:8,230 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1981
Builder (*):Alexandria Shipyard
Alexandria, Egypt
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Charlotte
© Gerolf Drebes
Thutmose
© Michael Neidig
Thutmose
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Magogman on Dec 29, 2010 15:47 (3 years ago)
Nice! Excellent photo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!