ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NAGOYA - IMO 9307839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:MAERSK NAGOYAAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9307839Hits:1,457
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Stern view of the newbuilding MAERSK NAGOYA after christened and handing over ceremony from the builder Volkswerft Stralsund GmbH in the port of Rostock, by leaving Warnemunde-Seacanal. Type VW 2500.2C, Mgrs.: Orion-Bulkers GmbH Hamburg, the sixth from seven ordered units of this type for different buyers. In Maersk-Charter.

Foto: 21-09-2005 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Helen
IMO:9307839
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090420
Callsign:V7VF9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Nagoya (Until 2010 Jul 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,756 tons
Summer DWT:33,074 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°41’26.45” S, 47°18’22.94” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 140° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Br Itj
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 11:00:00 UTCBr Ssz
2018 July 14th, 12:00:03 UTCBr Sua
2018 June 28th, 01:00:53 UTCBr Itj
2018 June 26th, 10:00:37 UTCBr Ssz
2018 May 23rd, 20:00:07 UTCBr Itj
2018 May 22nd, 07:00:57 UTCBr Ssz
2018 May 12th, 15:00:39 UTCBr Sua
2018 May 7th, 03:00:48 UTCBr Ssz
2018 April 25th, 12:00:24 UTCBr Itj
2018 April 14th, 13:00:00 UTCBr Sua
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NAGOYA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
BOMAR RESOLVE
© Marcelo Vieira
BOMAR RESOLVE
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!