ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Doxa D - IMO 8120741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Doxa DAdded:Oct 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:8120741Hits:664
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Panama flag bulk carrier Doxa D., bt. 1984, gt. 17882, at Piraeus at 6.9.2005.
ex Nea Doxa, Greece, 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Doxa D
IMO:8120741
Former name(s):
- Nea Doxa (Until 2002 Feb)
- Alberta (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,882 tons
Summer DWT:30,820 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEA DOXA
© Marc Piché
Doxa D
© Wil Weijsters
DOXA D
© primedude
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!