ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sekavin - IMO 7128227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SekavinAdded:Oct 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7128227Hits:443
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Greek coastal tanker Sekavin, bt. 1971, gt. 1244, at Piraeus on 6.9.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sekavin
IMO:7128227
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237327000
Callsign:SW5656
Former name(s):
- Sara Hashim (Until 1989)
- Kikaku Maru No.2 (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:992 tons
Summer DWT:2,147 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°25’55.28” N, 24°56’43.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
3.3kts, 104°
Destination:
Location:Agioi Theodoroi
Arrival:28th Aug 2018
01:00:07 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 01:00:07 UTCAgioi Theodoroi
2018 August 18th, 07:00:14 UTCSiros
2018 August 8th, 23:30:14 UTCMoh
2018 July 6th, 05:00:51 UTCSiros
2018 July 6th, 05:00:12 UTCAg Theodoroi
2018 July 5th, 01:00:49 UTCAg_theodoroi
2018 June 18th, 23:30:23 UTCAgii Theodoroi
2018 June 18th, 11:00:53 UTCSiros
2018 May 18th, 23:30:12 UTCAg_theodoroi
2018 May 18th, 09:30:15 UTCSiros
More Of This Ship
SEKAVIN
© canopus
Sekavin
© Dennis Mortimer
Sekavin
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 30, 2006 15:58 (12 years ago)
Great photo!

Port of Registry: Piraeus (Greece)
IMO: 7128227
Call Sign: SW5656
Ex-names: Kikaku Maru No.2; Sara Hashim
Built by: Kishimoto Zosen - Kinoe (Japan) in 1971
Type/class: Oil Tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!