ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEESTDIJK - IMO 9287807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:GEESTDIJKAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287807Hits:454
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The Geest North Sea Line operated GEESTDIJK passing Hoek van Holland inbound to Rotterdam 9.10.2005. Built 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vohburg
IMO:9287807
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305773000
Callsign:V2OW7
Former name(s):
- Jsv'yaiza' (Until 2010 Dec 06)
- Jsv Yaiza (Until 2010 Dec)
- Vohburg (Until 2009 Jul 23)
- Geestdijk (Until 2008 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,296 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°57’35.43” N, 7°13’26.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 242° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Teesport
Arrival:22nd May 2018
10:00:32 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 09:00:20 UTCHelsinki
2018 May 15th, 11:00:56 UTCLubeck
2018 May 15th, 11:00:02 UTCLubeck Vianok
2018 May 13th, 01:00:06 UTCThamesport
2018 May 11th, 23:30:48 UTCTeesport
2018 May 9th, 04:00:19 UTCGdynia
2018 May 6th, 12:00:24 UTCRubnk
2018 May 6th, 12:00:16 UTCRubnk #=;
2018 May 2nd, 18:00:39 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 1st, 07:00:31 UTCTees
More Of This Ship
VOHBURG
© Gena Anfimov
VOHBURG
© Gena Anfimov
VOHBURG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!