ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ULRIKE G - IMO 9156113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:ULRIKE GAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156113Hits:609
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, Jan. 30, 2005 - loading cargo to Spain | gen.cargo | IMO 9156113 | ex-KATHRIN | flag : Antigua & Barbuda/St. John's | GT 2.994 | dwt 4.450 | loa 99,80 m | beam 13.04 m | draft 5,63 m | dob 2002 | Owner: Hein Shipping, Hare-Ems/Germany | Manager: Geerdes Shipmanagement, Haren-Ems/Germany | Operator: LYS Line.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulrike G.
IMO:9156113
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304407000
Callsign:V2BY9
Former name(s):
- Kathrin (Until 2003 Dec 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,994 tons
Summer DWT:4,419 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°24’21.36” N, 14°36’13.02” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 154° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
01:00:18 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 01:00:18 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 13th, 20:00:35 UTCFlensburg
2018 August 11th, 18:00:55 UTCRekefjord
2018 August 8th, 07:00:00 UTCHorsens
2018 August 1st, 19:00:21 UTCImmingham
2018 July 28th, 21:20:24 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 25th, 23:00:59 UTCChatham
2018 July 22nd, 19:00:36 UTCHamburg
2018 July 18th, 20:00:28 UTCDublin
2018 July 12th, 10:00:22 UTCKing's Lynn
More Of This Ship
Wilson Ceuta
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
WILSON CEUTA
© vazee
Wilson Ceuta
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!