ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUKAS - IMO 9100188

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:LUKASAdded:May 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9100188Hits:581
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small coaster entering in Sardijngeulchannel near Flushing Roads.05-10-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Titran
IMO:9100188
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311874000
Callsign:C6SE9
Former name(s):
- Leistein (Until 2010 Jan)
- Lukas (Until 2006 Dec)
- Emily C (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,744 tons
Summer DWT:4,775 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°39’54.64” N, 28°17’37.21” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 174° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Ust Luga
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
02:30:23 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 02:30:23 UTCUst Luga
2017 November 19th, 12:00:19 UTCGrenaa
2017 November 12th, 02:00:54 UTCBergneset
2017 November 8th, 14:00:04 UTCNamsos
2017 October 31st, 13:00:41 UTCRiga
2017 October 28th, 15:00:41 UTCKoge
2017 October 20th, 10:00:48 UTCFloro
2017 October 14th, 15:00:21 UTCLiepaja
2017 October 12th, 03:00:30 UTCHobro
2017 October 3rd, 07:30:33 UTCFloro
More Of This Ship
TITRAN
© jens smit
TITRAN
© jens smit
Titran
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!