ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GARMO - IMO 9116022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:GARMOAdded:Oct 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116022Hits:522
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel entering Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Heron
IMO:9116022
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249075000
Callsign:9HJW9
Former name(s):
- Garmo (Until 2008 Jan 28)
- Ilka (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,901 tons
Summer DWT:4,228 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’29.51” N, 9°0’22.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 31° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Sines
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
06:00:39 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 10:00:27 UTCStettin
2018 September 9th, 23:00:31 UTCNorrkoping
2018 September 4th, 01:00:35 UTCNorresundby
2018 August 27th, 21:00:32 UTCFor Order
2018 August 18th, 23:00:47 UTCSan Ciprian
2018 August 14th, 17:00:48 UTCNewport
2018 July 17th, 06:00:39 UTCAbu Qir
2018 June 17th, 11:00:49 UTCGlomfjord
2018 May 30th, 01:00:15 UTCCasablanca
2018 May 15th, 02:00:18 UTCGhent
More Of This Ship
Wilson Heron
© frode adolfsen
WILSON HERON
© Alexander Portas
WILSON HERON
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!