ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR ISOLDANA - IMO 9186235

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:STAR ISOLDANAAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9186235Hits:662
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, March 22, 2005 - loading for the US Gulf | bulker | IMO 9186235 | Flag: Singapore | GT 30.745 | dwt 39.465 | loa 185,00 m | beam 31,00 m | draft 12,00 m | dob 2000 | Owner/Manager: Masterbulk Pte. Singapore | Operator : Sar Shipping, Bergen/Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Isoldana
IMO:9186235
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563550000
Callsign:9VVW
Former name(s):
- Star Isoldana (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:33,448 tons
Summer DWT:43,867 tons
Length:198 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°50’19.65” N, 1°3’10.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 230° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissingen,nl
Arrival:23rd May 2018
15:00:34 UTC
Last update:
5 minutes 34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 11:00:28 UTCJacksonville,florida
2018 April 14th, 05:00:19 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 March 22nd, 18:00:00 UTCPortocel
2018 March 4th, 16:00:15 UTCZeebrugge
2017 November 4th, 16:00:07 UTCShanghai
2017 October 31st, 15:00:03 UTCNanjing
2017 October 8th, 05:00:35 UTCChangshu
2017 October 4th, 11:00:43 UTCXiamen,china
2017 August 19th, 22:30:44 UTCSantos,brazil
2017 July 16th, 20:00:24 UTCSingapore,
More Of This Ship
Isoldana
© Lars Staal
Isoldana
© Lars Staal
ISOLDANA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!