ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR SIRANGER - IMO 9000314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:STAR SIRANGERAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9000314Hits:787
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, Jan. 30, 2005 - loading for the US Gulf | gen.cargo | IMO 9000314 | ex-T.S.ADVENTURE | flag: Singapore | GT 11.878 | dwt 17.012 | loa 149,39 m | beam 23,03 m | draft 8,52 m | dob 1991 | Owner/Manager: Masterbulk Pte., Singapore | Operator: Star Shipping, Bergen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mehmet Akif Ersoy
IMO:9000314
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518832000
Callsign:E5U2779
Former name(s):
- Siranger (Until 2013 Sep)
- Star Siranger (Until 2010 Nov)
- T.s.adventure (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,878 tons
Summer DWT:17,012 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°15’23.21” N, 30°53’45.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 168° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Odesa
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
14:30:38 UTC
Last update:
8 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 12:00:33 UTCIskenderun
2018 August 19th, 20:00:16 UTCYuzhny
2018 July 18th, 21:10:16 UTCDamietta
2018 July 10th, 12:00:14 UTCOdessa
2018 May 19th, 12:00:28 UTCBeirut
2018 May 13th, 01:10:09 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 28th, 22:00:41 UTCBeirut
2018 March 16th, 12:00:05 UTCNovorossiyrk
2017 December 17th, 12:00:26 UTCIskenfrun
2017 December 3rd, 06:00:54 UTCOdessa,ukraine
More Of This Ship
SIMA
© ahakan
MEHMET AKIF ERSOY
© Sorin Tițu
MEHMET AKIF ERSOY
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!