ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAASSTROOM - IMO 9302243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:steini [View profile]Title:MAASSTROOMAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9302243Hits:416
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Kiel-Canal, 06.10.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Vision
IMO:9302243
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212675000
Callsign:C4WN2
Former name(s):
- Maasstroom (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,713 tons
Summer DWT:9,604 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’48.86” N, 0°11’41.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 131° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:16th Feb 2018
10:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 10:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 13th, 07:45:35 UTCGrangemouth
2018 February 11th, 03:00:38 UTCImmingham
2018 February 7th, 17:00:41 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 5th, 16:45:40 UTCGrangemouth
2018 February 3rd, 10:00:42 UTCImmingham
2018 January 31st, 09:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 27th, 17:00:34 UTCGrangemouth
2018 January 25th, 22:00:37 UTCImmingham
2018 January 21st, 16:30:38 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
SVEN D
© erwin willemse
SVEN D
© Ulf Kornfeld
SVEN D
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!