ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AQUA MARINA - IMO 7640483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:AQUA MARINAAdded:Oct 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7640483Hits:798
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Aqua Marina infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerpen (09-10-2005).
imo: 7640483
build: 1979
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Alam Teladan (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Aqua Marina
IMO:7640483
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3FWL2
Former name(s):
- Alam Teladan (Until 2002 Apr)
- Athlon (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,230 tons
Summer DWT:17,168 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AQUA MARINA
© Rogério Cordeiro
AQUA MARINA
© Rogério Cordeiro
Aqua Marina
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 09, 2005 18:24 (12 years ago)
Great photo great ship.i love this I.H.I's Freedom Mark-II types
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!