ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTOPHER - IMO 8919843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:steini [View profile]Title:CHRISTOPHERAdded:Jul 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8919843Hits:612
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Kiel-Canal, 06.10.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Olza
IMO:8919843
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210375000
Callsign:5BFZ4
Former name(s):
- Sun Leader (Until 2011 Feb)
- Fairdeal (Until 2009 Oct)
- Christopher (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,292 tons
Summer DWT:2,690 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°33’18.19” N, 0°29’42.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 297° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Tees
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
04:00:53 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 04:00:53 UTCTees
2018 July 10th, 09:00:59 UTCSeaham
2018 July 8th, 05:00:06 UTCGhent
2018 July 3rd, 17:00:01 UTCFlixborough
2018 June 27th, 16:00:13 UTCParajes
2018 June 23rd, 15:00:24 UTCRochefort
2018 June 17th, 09:00:03 UTCNew Ross
2018 June 14th, 09:00:21 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 5th, 17:00:58 UTCFalkenberg
2018 May 20th, 06:00:15 UTCTeesport
More Of This Ship
OLZA
© erwin willemse
Olza
© simonwp
OLZA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!