ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Katrin - IMO 8519241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:steini [View profile]Title:KatrinAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8519241Hits:462
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Kiel-Canal, 06.10.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Trine
IMO:8519241
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305486000
Callsign:V2EN5
Former name(s):
- Katrin (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,448 tons
Summer DWT:4,139 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°23’39.6” N, 3°3’49.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 47° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Portbury
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
08:00:55 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 08:00:55 UTCPortbury
2017 October 7th, 13:00:18 UTCSillamae
2017 September 28th, 19:00:55 UTCWismar
2017 September 26th, 08:00:33 UTCAalborg
2017 September 17th, 17:30:15 UTCTilbury
2017 September 7th, 22:00:54 UTCSalacgriva
2017 September 5th, 18:20:19 UTCOxelosund
2017 September 4th, 07:30:22 UTCStora Vika
2017 August 31st, 19:00:43 UTCEgersund
2017 August 31st, 06:00:17 UTCKunda
More Of This Ship
Trine
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Trine
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Trine
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!