ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBLAS - IMO 9108829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:steini [View profile]Title:ALBLASAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9108829Hits:526
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Kiel-Canal, 06.10.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Formentor
IMO:9108829
Flag:Canary Islands
MMSI:224802000
Callsign:ECKR
Former name(s):
- Alblas (Until 2006 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,443 tons
Summer DWT:4,985 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°36’29.28” N, 7°36’50” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 250° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
08:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 08:00:57 UTCCasablanca
2017 November 20th, 04:00:00 UTCLisboa
2017 November 16th, 22:00:52 UTCLangosteira
2017 November 11th, 11:00:54 UTCLisboa
2017 October 19th, 20:00:53 UTCLa Corvna
2017 October 14th, 02:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 19th, 23:30:53 UTCEs Bcln
2017 September 9th, 22:00:44 UTCTenerife
2017 September 4th, 08:00:29 UTCEs Alg
2017 August 28th, 10:00:26 UTCCaraminal
More Of This Ship
MANDEO
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
MANDEO
© samtmendher
CAP FORMENTOR
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!