ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CABO PRIOR - IMO 9299020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CABO PRIORAdded:Oct 09, 2005
Captured:October 08, 2005IMO:9299020Hits:452
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9299020
Call sign: A8FF8
Flag: Liberia
Built: 2004
Length: 207.00 m
Width: 29.80 m
Depth: 16.40 m
gross tonnage: 25406 ton
Nrt: 12538 ton
deadweight: 33828 ton
Capacity: 2478 teu
Reefer capacity: 400 teu
Speed: 21.0 Knots
Ex name: Frisia Lissabon
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 08/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Lissabon
IMO:9299020
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091058
Callsign:A8IY9
Former name(s):
- Csav Santos (Until 2011 Sep 04)
- Frisia Lissabon (Until 2009 Oct 20)
- Cap Flinders (Until 2008 Apr 07)
- Cabo Prior (Until 2006 Mar 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,828 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’44.84” N, 5°35’44.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 258° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Lisb0a
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
04:00:20 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 04:00:20 UTCLisb0a
2018 July 17th, 04:30:12 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 8th, 07:00:08 UTCMacas
2018 June 30th, 15:30:00 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 27th, 06:00:05 UTCDebrv
2018 June 20th, 13:00:46 UTCDewvn
2018 May 11th, 23:00:35 UTCMaptm-esalg
2018 May 9th, 05:00:11 UTCNlrtm-macas
2018 May 3rd, 18:30:35 UTCBeanr-nlrtm
2018 May 1st, 04:00:45 UTCDebrv-beanr
More Of This Ship
HSL PORTO
© Justo Prieto
HSL Porto
© Lennart Rydberg
HSL PORTO
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!