ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO BAKER - IMO 9232383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO BAKERAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232383Hits:543
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9232383
Call sign: V7DR6
Flag: Marshall Island
Built: 2002
Length: 207.40 m
Width: 29.80 m
Depth: 16.40 m
gross tonnage: 25630 ton
Nrt: 12733 ton
deadweight: 33694 ton
Capacity: 2474 teu
Reefer capacity: 320 teu
Speed: 21.0 Knots
Ex names: CCNI Arica, Wehr Alster
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 08/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Alst
IMO:9232383
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001697
Callsign:V7DR6
Former name(s):
- Csav Rio Baker (Until 2009 May 27)
- Ccni Arica (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,630 tons
Summer DWT:33,694 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WEHR ALSTER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Wehr Alster
© D173457Q Brian
Wehr Alster
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!