ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDUSTRIAL CAPE - IMO 9228617

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:INDUSTRIAL CAPEAdded:Oct 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9228617Hits:597
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 07/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lyra J
IMO:9228617
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304251000
Callsign:V2ON9
Former name(s):
- Bbc Ningaloo (Until 2014 Aug 27)
- Industrial Cape (Until 2013 May 30)
- Industrial Comet (Until 2005 Jan 26)
- Lyra J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Industrial Comet (Until 2003 Sep 17)
- Lyra J (Until 2001 Feb 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,252 tons
Summer DWT:7,481 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°10’7.8” N, 36°29’25.68” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 160° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Berdyansk
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
18:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 18:00:00 UTCBerdyansk
2018 August 6th, 08:00:39 UTCTo Order
2018 August 4th, 03:01:03 UTCNikolaev
2018 July 26th, 20:00:28 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 26th, 20:00:28 UTCGibraldelgada
2018 July 26th, 20:00:26 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 26th, 20:00:26 UTCGibraldelgada
2018 July 26th, 20:00:25 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 26th, 20:00:24 UTCGibraldelgada
2018 July 26th, 20:00:24 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
Industrial Cape
© fabianv
Industrial Cape
© fabianv
INDUSTRIAL CAPE
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!