ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SHANNON - IMO 8913423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MSC SHANNONAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913423Hits:512
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 8913423
Call sign: HPRY
Flag: Panama
Built: 1991
Length: 237.00 m
Width: 32.20 m
Depth: 18.80 m
gross tonnage: 37071 ton
Nrt: 15889 ton
deadweight: 46600 ton
Capacity: 2650 teu
Speed: 21.0 Knots
Ex names: ?
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 08/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Shannon
IMO:8913423
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354540000
Callsign:HPRY
Former name(s):
- Berlin Senator (Until 2004 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:236 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°48’0.78” N, 8°57’18.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.2kts, 133° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh>ptsie
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
07:00:08 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 17:00:20 UTCPt Sie>es Lpa
2018 August 21st, 18:00:23 UTCRuled-beanr
2018 August 20th, 18:00:35 UTCRuled-beanr
2018 August 20th, 18:00:11 UTCRuled-beanr #=+
2018 August 15th, 01:40:31 UTCBe Anr>ru Led
2018 August 8th, 10:00:23 UTCMa Aga>be Anr
2018 August 1st, 05:45:47 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 17th, 21:00:19 UTCConakry
2018 July 11th, 05:00:58 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 8th, 11:00:19 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
MSC SHANNON
© Arjan Elmendorp
MSC SHANNON
© Alec Sansen
MSC SHANNON
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Oct 10, 2005 08:16 (13 years ago)
Hello Marcelo!
She was built 1991 by Bremer Vulkan AG in Bremen as BERLIN SENATOR.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!